Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We value the trust you place in That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices. By registering with, you acknowledge your acceptance of the terms of this policy, your consent to provide required personal information and that any information provided by you through is provided under a lawful contract.

Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change time to time without notice. To make sure you are aware of the changes, please review this policy periodically. Also this privacy statement does not apply to our business partners, affiliates or other third parties. Please review the privacy statements of the other parties with whom you may interact.

  1. Information Collection and Use

    1. may collect your information and use some of it as defined below to understand customer behaviour and thus offer better and more relevant experiences to you. We do not sell or rent this information to third parties.

      We use certain information in an aggregated form across users to compile statistical and demographical profiles for our business and marketing activities. We also use this information to inform you about offers and deals, new launches, information about products you have purchased, order and shipping status, as well as other promotional and informational content. We will provide you the option to opt-out of such services.

    2. Your contact details such as customer name, email address, account password, phone number and shipping address.

    3. Your transaction or banking details such as credit card number, cardholder name, expiration date and CVV or other information as required for internet banking or other payment instruments is not held by but is held by our Payment Gateway partner (CC Avenues). Our payment gateway partner is "VeriSign Secured" and "PCI-Compliant" which ensure the highest standards of safety and security for your information.

    4. Your previous orders and transactions including the product and pricing details, the date of purchase, transaction information, payment history etc.

    5. Information from optional online surveys on our or third party sites (posted by which may include demographic information (like gender, age, income) as well as product and service preferences of users.

    6. Cookies is a piece of data stored by a website within a browser which enable the browser to remember information specific to a given user such as clicking particular buttons, logging in, or having read certain pages on our site. All leading Internet companies such as Amazon, Yahoo, Google and Facebook use cookies. You can set your browser to notify you when you are sent a cookie, and you can decide whether or not to accept it.

    7. Your session log information on our site which includes your navigation within the site, source of traffic, IP address (from which we can approximately determine user location), browser type, browser language, operating system, date and time of request etc.

    8. Third party sign in information shared on our website such as Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest sign in information.

      1. Email communication by any user or customer directly with such as product enquiry, order and transaction related information, disputes or complaints etc.

    9. Note: User generated content on the site shared by users via reviews, blogs, online chat or instant messages, discussion boards, forums, user testimonials etc. are not considered as personal information and is not subject to the terms of this privacy policy.

  2. Information Sharing and Disclosure may disclose your Personal Information to such extent it may deem necessary for you to enter into commercial transactions with other users/Sellers on the Website. User and customer information will be sharable with our subsidiaries, affiliates and partners which are also involved in delivering the service to you as a customer in your buying process.

  3. Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement cooperates with mandated government and law enforcement agencies or to any third parties by an order under law for the time being in force to enforce and comply with the law. We will disclose any information about You to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate to respond to claims and legal process, to protect the property and rights of or a third party, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop any illegal, unethical or legally actionable activity. Platform may also provide your Personal Information to various tax authorities upon any demand or request from them.

  4. Business Transfers may sell, transfer or otherwise share some or all of its assets, including your Personal Information, in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets or in the event of bankruptcy. Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will ensure that the Personal Information You have provided through the Website is stored and used by the transferee in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy

  5. Advertisements on

    We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

  6. Links to Other Sites / Financial Data may provide links to other websites for your convenience and information. These sites may have their own privacy policies in place, which we recommend You review if You visit any linked websites. We are not responsible for the content of linked sites or any use of the sites.

    While transacting with other users of the Website, You may provide your financial information including without limitation your bank account details, credit card account details or your details pertaining to any payment settlement or pre-paid instrument service provider. You understand, agree and acknowledge that never receives Your financial and payment information from these service provider. Your personal information, sensitive personal information and financial information will be dealt by these service providers in accordance with their respective privacy policies and other terms and conditions and shall not be liable, accountable or responsible for your personal information, sensitive personal information and financial information which you provide to these service providers

  7. Other Policies & Precautions

    Email Policies may use your Personal Information for the aforementioned purposes of the Website. You have full control regarding which of these emails You want to receive. If You decide at any time that You no longer wish to receive such communications from us, please follow the unsubscribe instructions provided in any of the communications. Please note that once we receive your request, it may take an additional period of time for your opt-out to become effective.

    Security Precautions has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines in compliance with the Information Technology Act, 2000, protecting it against unauthorized access.

    Changes in Privacy Policy

    From time to time We may update this Privacy Policy. Your continued subscription to our Services constitutes an acceptance of the then-current Privacy Policy and Terms of Use so We encourage You to visit this page periodically to review any changes.


    Identity theft and the practice currently known as "phishing" are of great concern to Safeguarding information to help protect You from identity theft is a top priority. We do not and will not, at any time, request your credit card information or national identification numbers in a non-secure or unsolicited e-mail or telephone communication

    Deleting Your Information

    If you wish to have the Personal Information that you have provided to us deleted, you can always do so by sending a request to us on the e-mail id of our Customer Services department provided at the bottom of this page. You may note that deletion of certain Personal Information may lead to cancellation of your registration with the Website and your access to certain features of the Website.

    Contact Us

    If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of or your dealings with us, you can contact Voylite’s Customer Service team at the contacts given on this website.